Monday, August 13, 2012

Invitation To A Fairytale Wedding



Yup. Got served again. Haha.






I guess The Husband and I are just at that age where the people we know are all settling down and tying the knot. These folk got served by us last year. (See a picture of this Disney buff bride-to-be and I in Penang at my wedding in July last year here.) So, this year, they're returning the favour with a KL wedding in September. Fair lah, I suppose. HAHA.


Only problem is... I dunno what
to wear to a Disney wedding leh.

Tiara?

No, that's for the bride.

Princess-y ball gown?

No, that's for the bride, too.

*blink blink*

Dang, I sure could use a fairy godmother
or some twinkly pixie dust right now. :-/

2 comments :

kellster said...

Haha, my wedding theme is story book! not disney! so hope this helps with the dress hunt :P hahahaha!

pamsong said...

ATTN: kellster
– Wth!? That's even worse! How the heck am I going to find story book clothes?! T_T

Post a Comment

I've had my say. Now, you get yours. =)